• 21/03/2020

    External Shuttle Bus Lippo Village Re-scheduled

    Thank you for your loyalty in using our transportation services.

    As part of the steps we are taking to protect our customers and employees, the Management of External Shuttle Bus Lippo Village are taking measures to mitigate the transmission of the coronavirus (COVID-19) in our community:

    1. Total cleaning of all bus units on 21-22 March, 25 March, and 28-29 March 2020. On these dates, bus service is temporarily suspended.
    2. Adjustment of destination and time schedule as attached.
    3. Compulsory body temperature checking and hand sanitizer application before entering the bus.
    4. Advisory to keep a safe distance in the bus.

    The health and safety of our customers and employees remains our top priority. 

    Thank you for your understanding and cooperation.


  • 20/03/2020

    Anticipation on Covid-19 in Lippo Village

    As Indonesia and the world responds to the fast-changing challenges of the spread of coronavirus (COVID-19), on behalf of Town Management Lippo Village, we hope you and your families are staying safe and healthy at this difficult time.

    Our top priority remains protecting the health and safety of our residents and with this in mind, we would like to inform you on service adjustments we need to take until further notice, as follows:

    1. Any residents returning from overseas, please report to TMD and perform self-quarantine at home for the next 14 days.
    2. Club House Rolling Hills is temporarily closed from Thursday 19 March 2020.
    3. Cleaning of TMD Office on Sunday 22 March 2020. Customer Service operation is unavailable on this day.
    4. Customer Service remains open and shall be open from 8 AM to 5 PM.
    5. Call Center (021 55 777 557) and the 24 hours’ 7 day emergency number remains open (0800 1900 911) for your service requests.
    6. Online transactions remain open through various payment channels or https://www.lippokarawaci.co.id/OnlinePayment/.
    7. Temperature checking of visitors at the gate will be implemented as well as hand-sanitizing for workers entering the residential clusters.
    8. Usage of gloves and hand sanitizers for security guards at the cluster

    We remain positive and hopeful that this situation improves quickly and we encourage you to observe ‘social distancing’ measures to help stem the transmission of COVID-19 in our community.

    As a way to help you stay safe and limit your exposure to COVID-19, we urge you to:
    1. Strictly observe Indonesia’s travel advisory and avoid non-essential travel.
    2. Work from Home whenever possible.
    3. Avoid public and crowded places.
    4. Do not gather in large groups and reduce visitors to your home for now.
    5. Practice a healthy lifestyle such as regular washing of hands, eat healthy food and added vitamin supplements to boost immunity.
    6. Maintain good environmental hygiene such as free of water puddles and rubbish build-up

    If you experience fever or temperature above 37.5 C or prolonged coughing, please stop your daily activities and take a rest. Use facial masker when visiting nearby hospital. The nearest hospital in Lippo Village is Siloam Hospital Lippo Village.

    Important Information:
    1. Hotline Covid-19: 119, (021) 599 0535, 0815 1355 4433
    2. Website Covid-19: www.covid19.go.id
    3. Covid-19 Reference Hospital in Tangerang:
    • RSU Siloam Kelapa Dua
    • RSUD Kota Tangerang
    • RSUD Kabupaten Tangerang

    As the situation unfolds, we will continue to keep you informed of any changes. Thank you for working with us through these measures we are temporarily taking.

    We truly appreciate your understanding and cooperation.

  • 16/03/2020

    Cleaning of Water Distribution Pipes : 16 - 24 March 2020

    To improve our services, we will do a routine pipe cleaning for clean water which can temporarily affect the quality of the water that we distribute.

    Flushing Micro from 16 to 24 March 2020, starting from 10 AM to 4 PM.

    • 16 - 18 Maret 2020 :Taman Batu Jimbar & Taman Legian (LV North)
    • 17 - 19 Maret 2020 : Taman New Britania & Taman Paris (LV North)
    • 18 - 20 Maret 2020 : Taman Elok Selatan (LV Central) & Permata Hijau Town House (LV West)
    • 19 - 23 Maret 2020 : Taman Pattaya & Blok B15 (LV West)
    • 20 - 24 Maret 2020 : Taman Ayu (LV North)
    • 21 - 24 Maret 2020 : Karawaci Office Park/ Ruko Pinangsia (LV North)

    During the activities, there are might any temporary disruptions, such as :
    1) Decreasing of water pressure,
    2) Changing of water quality.

    Please keep some of the water in your storage for any urgent needs. However, we will provide a standby water-tank, please call our duty officer for Emergency at 0800 1900 911 should you need additional clean water.

    Before the activity takes place, we suggest you close the tap in the water meter until it is finished and if the water supply back to normal, please flushing the water before you use it.

    We apologize for any inconvenience caused. Please contact our Call Center at (021) 55 777 557 if you need further details and information.

    Thank you.
  • 12/03/2020

    Info TMD : Health Advisory

    In light of the coronavirus (COVID-19) outbreak globally, we would like to reassure you that your safety is of utmost importance to us.

    We are implementing a number of measures as precautions in response to the situation and to help prevent the spread of the coronavirus in our community. Our TMD Office is implementing a compulsory temperature check of all visitors and permit of entry for visitors with body temperature less than 37.5C. Hand sanitizers are also available and must be applied upon entry.

    If you do feel unwell, please visit Siloam Hospitals Lippo Village to receive medical treatment. You can still contact us through Call Center at (021) 557 77 557 or email at TMD@lippokarawaci.co.id.

    Thank you for your cooperation and understanding.




  • 09/03/2020

    Cleaning of Water Distribution Pipes : 09-17 March 2020

    To improve our services, we will do a routine pipe cleaning for clean water which can temporarily affect the quality of the water that we distribute.

    Flushing Micro from 09 to 17 March 2020, starting from 10 AM to 4 PM

    • 09 - 11 March 2020 : Taman Ubud Loka (LV West)
    • 10 - 12 March 2020 : Taman Ubud Cendana (LV West)
    • 11 - 13 March 2020 : Taman Mediteranian Golf (LV Central)
    • 12 - 16 March 2020 : Taman Bromo (LV Central)
    • 13 - 17 March 2020 : Taman Britania (LV North)
    • 14 - 17 March 2020 : Ruko Gajah Mada (LV North)

    During the activities, there are might any temporary disruptions, such as :
    1) Decreasing of water pressure,
    2) Changing of water quality.

    Please keep some of the water in your storage for any urgent needs. However, we will provide a standby water-tank, please call our duty officer for Emergency at 0800 1900 911 should you need additional clean water.

    Before the activity takes place, we suggest you close the tap in the water meter until it is finished and if the water supply back to normal, please flushing the water before you use it.

    We apologize for any inconvenience caused. Please contact our Call Center at (021) 55 777 557 if you need further details and information.

    Thank you.
TOP